When can application for filing claim of rebate of duty paid on inputs be made?

Application for filing a claim of rebate of duty paid on inputs, Service Tax and cess paid on input services can be made within one year from the relevant date in Form No ASTR-2 (Rule 5, Export of Service Rules, 2005)